Schedule

here
Sunday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 10:00 – 11:00
elias.richardj@gmail.com

TESLA EFFECT
Sunday 11:00 – 12:00
Corky Lamm / pcorwinlamm@gmail.com

IN GOOD COMPANY RADIO
Sunday 12:00 – 14:00
w/Run P & MoreSoupPlease
www.facebook.com/ingoodcomp

NEWTYPE RHYTHMS
Sunday 14:00 – 16:00
sheepsheaded@gmail.com

GIMME TINNITUS RADIO TIME
Sunday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 16:00 – 18:00
Bob Reich / gimmetinnitus@gmail.com / twitter: @gimmetinnitus

RADIO CLASH
Sunday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 16:00 – 18:00
DJ SHANNONIGANS

SERENITY NOW RADIO
Sunday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 18:00 – 20:00
DJs Casey & Alex / @SERENITYxNOW

LIFE ON MARS
Sunday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 18:00 – 20:00
DJ @tricecat & @c_block

I HAVE ALWAYS FOUND YOU EXTREMELY ATTRACTIVE
Sunday 20:00 – 22:00
Hilary Zarabi-Aazam

TOP 400
Sunday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 22:00 – 24:00
Olga / @technotropes / Soundcloud.com/technotropes

LEVEL RADIO
Monday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 10:00 – 12:00
Andrew Devlon / devlinoneseven@gmail.com

WTBS RADIO
Monday 12:00 – 14:00
Will Burnett / williamtburnett@gmail.com / @wt_records

THE SKY REPORT RADIO
Monday 15:00 – 17:00
Scot Bowman + weekly guests / theskyreport.com / @theskyreport

ETHEREAL BEATBOX
Monday 17:00 – 19:00
@jonnyosojamz and @nolsli

NO SUGAR, NO C.R.E.A.M.
Monday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 19:00 – 21:00
Ashley MaGee / ashley@pitchfork.com

JASS
Monday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 21:00 – 23:00
@JASSlive / info@jasssite.com

Good Grief
Monday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 21:00 – 22:00
jwmorris4@gmail.com / alexbarrett76@gmail.com

SOUNDS GRIM
MONDAY (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 22:00-23:00
jwmorris4@gmail.com

THE IRRADIANCE CACHE
Monday 23:00 – 1:00
DJ Aaron Katsnelson

SIMPLE TRICKS
Tuesday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 13:00 – 15:00
mike@homagebrooklyn.com

OUTERSPACE
Tuesday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 13:00 – 15:00
DJ Danz / @zdanz

FRENDZONE!
Tuesday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 15:00 – 17:00
KELLAM MATTHEWS & FRIENDS

SHAME
Tuesday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 16:00 – 18:00
ABYSS X

LET’S SEE WHAT HAPPENS
Tuesday 18:00 – 20:00
Dj ËGÅ

DISTANT SIGNAL
Tuesday (Bi-Weekly) 20:00 – 00:00
@brianabelson

COCK TALK
Tuesday (Bi-Weekly) 20:00 – 22:00

STADIUMS & SHRINES RADIO
Tuesday (Bi-Weekly) 22:00 – 00:00
Dave Sutton / sutton.davi@gmail.com / @stadiumsshrines

SAMPLE SESSIONS
Wednesday (Bi-Weekly) 16:00 – 18:00
DJ SOPHIA MA

THE SMILING HOUR
Wednesday 18:00 – 20:00
DJ MISTER WHITE

ROLL CALL RADIO
Wednesday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 20:00 – 22:00
instagram.com/dj.bianca || soundcloud.com/dj_bianca || bianca.legazpi@gmail.com
instagram.com/bbeats || soundcloud.com/brendanb || brendanbruce@gmail.com

DEEP DIVE
Wednesday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 20:00 – 22:00
DJ Heidi Sabertooth + Guests / @heidisabertooth

LET’S GO SWIMMING
Wednesday 22:00 – 24:00
Bobby Renz / soundcloud.com/lets-go-swimming / robert.renz@gmail.com

ISLANDS
Thursday 17:00 – 19:00
Joe Lazarz

NEGATIVE PLEASURE
Thursday 19:00 – 21:00
Harris Smith / pleasebequiet@gmail.com

EXILE BROOKLYN
Thursday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 21:00 – 23:00

2GETHER WE CHILL
Thursday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 21:00 – 23:00
@zarlswhit / https://www.mixcloud.com/zarla/

TRIUMPF
Thursday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 23:00 – 1:00
BENAMIN / 6benamin9.com

ROOM TO LIVE
Thursday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 23:00 – 1:00
ask4mikesheffield@gmail.com

DEEP HORIZONS
FRIDAY 14:00 – 16:00
DJ ANDREW NEW YORK / @andrew_newyork

GTD RADIO
FRIDAY 16:00-19:00
Lord Plawz, DJ: @lordplawz / Tazar Yoot, DJ: @tazaryoot / Cherry Coulis, Co-Host: @cherry_coulis

HOUSE OF FEELINGS RADIO
FRIDAY 19:00-21:00
DJ MATTY / @butt_lab

TRAVEL LOGS
FRIDAY 21:00-23:00
DJ KILLIAN

SLUG AGENCY RADIO
Saturday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 14:00 – 16:00
DJ Ameriiky // @ameriiky

FOSSIL COMBAT
Saturday 14:00 – 16:00
DJ BOSSASAURUS VS. DJ SPIKE NING

TNT LAB
Saturday (ONLY Bi-Weekly) 16:00 – 18:00
DJ YAMEZ & SEAN KRAMES

DISCO JUICE
Saturday 18:00 – 21:00
D.C. LaRue / dclaruedisco@gmail.com

THE DEN
Saturday 21:00 – 23:00
Sir Miles High

Share

Donate

 

Newtown Radio is a community organization run entirely by volunteers. Your donations help keep us on the air. We really appreciate your support!

$

Thank You

We appreciate your donation!